Executive Council 2018-2020

Name Company Position
Ms Refilwe Mokgosi Emfuleni Local Municipality President
Ms Jayshree Pershad eThekwini Municipality President Elect
Mr Moswatse Lelope Greater Tzaneen Municipality Vice President Elect
Mr Tshabi Tshabalala Emfuleni Local Municipality Imm Past President
Mr Michael Rhode Bitou Local Municipality Past President
Mr Orren Groenewaldt Sol Plaatje Municipality Engineer Representative
Mr Nduduzo Zwane Sol Plaatje Municipality HDI Representative
Ms Pam Mbobo CENTLEC (Pty) Ltd Female Representative
Mr Siviwe Simani Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality Engineer Representative
Mr Mvuleni Bukula Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Municipality HDI Representative
Ms Shamiela Elliott Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Municipality Female Representative
Mr Siyabulela Gqwede City of Cape Town Engineer Representative
Ms Nombulelo Zwane Stellenbosch Municipality HDI Representative
Ms Belinda Dawson Swartland Municipality Female Representative
Ms Mokgadi Magemba City Power Engineer Representative
Mrs Jacqueline Mbewe Lesedi Local Municipality Female Representative
Mr Veer Ramnarain eThekwini Municipality Engineer Representative
Mr Bhekamangwane Kanyile Msunduzi Municipality HDI Representative
Ms Thobeka Zondi uMlalazi Municipality Female Representative
Mr Johannes Fourie Mogalakwena LC Engineer Member
Mr Dennis Mokoala Polokwane Municipality HDI Representative
Mrs Sbongile Ditsela Lephalale Municipality Female Representative
Mr Jaco Landsberg Mbombela Local Municipality Engineer Representative
Ms Linge Ngubane Mbombela Local Municipality Female Representative
Mr Michael Kavalata Nored Electricity (Pty) Ltd Engineer Representative
Mr Jason Iyambo Nored Electricity (Pty) Ltd HDI Representative
Ms Helena Kasheeta Erongo Regional Electricy Distributor Company (Pty) Ltd Female Representative
Mr Robert Ferrier Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality Metro Representative
Mr Bernhardt Lamour Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Municipality Metro Representative
Mr Maxwell Mthembu eThekwini Municipality Metro Representative
Mr Nndwamato Mutshidza City of Tshwane Metro Municipality Metro Representative
Mr Mark Wilson Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality Metro Representative
Mr Nzimeni Mgoqi CENTLEC (Pty) Ltd Metro Representative
Mr Xolile Faku CENTLEC (Pty) Ltd Metro Represenatative (Alt)
Dr Leslie Rencontre City of Cape Town Metro Representative
Mr Serutle Ntlatleng City Power Metro Representative
Mr Lerato Setshedi City Power Metro Representative (Alt)
Ms Agnes Mlambo Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd Representative
Ms Charlotte Nkhwashu Cllr
Cllr Abel Tau City of Tshwane Metro Municipality Cllr
Cllr Matshepo Radebe Emfuleni Local Municipality Cllr
Cllr Bhekizazi Mngwengwe eThekwini Municipality Cllr
MMC Tiisetso Nketle Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality Cllr
Cllr Phumzile Vicky Mashego Mbombela Local Municipality Cllr
Mr Gordon Arons BEKA-Schréder (Pty) Ltd Affiliates Chair
Mr Paddy Padayachee Revive Electrical Transformers (Pty) Ltd Affilates Alt
Mr Hannes Roos Combined Private Investigations Affiliates Alt
Mr Vally Padayachee AMEU Secretariat Strategic Adviser
Mr Max Clarke VdW&Co Publicity Advisor
Ms Cindy Maree AMEU Secretariat Secretariat
Ms Thenjiwe Roda AMEU Secretariat Secretariat
Mr Jean Venter AMEU Secretariat General Secretary
Ms Melindi Bosch AMEU Secretariat Secretariat