Tariffs & Wheeling Working Group

Name Company Position
Mr Thembani Marhanele Jeka Resources (Pty) Ltd Chair
Mr Thomas Garner Earth & Wire (Pty) Ltd Co-Chair
Mr Nico Stolz RCL foods sugar and milling Participant
Mr Dave Long IES Energy Participant
Ms Leoné Human Earth & Wire (Pty) Ltd Participant
Mr Wiehann van Zyl Solek Innovation (Pty) Ltd Participant
Dr Marilyn Govender Participant
Ms Wendy Shusha Participant
Mr Donald Mcgillivary Afri-Coast Investments (Pty) Ltd Participant
Mr Simon MacLennan Gas2Power Participant
Mr Siseko Lande Participant
Mr Masego Matseke Participant
Mr Jason Schäffler Nano Energy (Pty) Ltd Participant
Mr Cyril Shako Africa Business Concept cc Participant
Mr Vincenzo Bellini Participant
Mr Etienne Rubbers Renew-e Participant
Mr Andrew Carr Sebenzana Consulting (Pty) Ltd Participant
Mr PA Mathole Patika Power Station Participant
Mr Vally Padayachee
Mr Marius Jansen van Vuuren
Ms Sue Röhrs Rohrslaw (Pty) Ltd
Ms Chantel Marie Klopper
Mr Burger Nieman Hybrid Power SA (PTY) Ltd
mr Andre van Niekerk
Mr Denzil Moodley Engen Petroleum Limited
Mr Mtutuzeli Benya Fakade Capital Holdings Pty Ltd
Mr Ian Morison
Mr Eric Putsman PV Consult
Mr Jay Naidoo IM Power (Pty) Ltd
Mr Andre Du Toit IM Power (Pty) Ltd
Ms Nelisiwe Mathebula
Ms Jenna Harris Apollo Africa
Mr Ed Cameron
Ms Katlego Rathebe
Ms Koketso Cidraas
Ms Carla Strydom Earth & Wire (Pty) Ltd
Mr Demetri Pappadopoulos Earth & Wire (Pty) Ltd
Mr Hylton Newcombe Earth & Wire (Pty) Ltd
Mr William Emslie
Mr Vusimuzi Ndlovu Descentralise Electrical Power System
Mr Sheldon Ndlovu Descentralise Electrical Power System
Mr Phendulani Msiya
Mr Audrey Subramoney Massive Dynamix Water (Pty) Ltd
Mr Sipho Julius Malinga Malitech Engineering & Business Solutions
Mr Lucas Radebe Malitech Engineering & Business Solutions
Mr Mosa Nyamande
Mr Dries Van Schalkwyk CONTROL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION (PTY) LTD
Mr John Storm CONTROL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION (PTY) LTD
Mr Ayanda Nomatye CONTROL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION (PTY) LTD
Mr Ronald Dewraj
Mr Phillip Legate MPL Investments
Mr Wellington Nyundu MAGNITECH ELECTRICAL AND CONSULTING
Mr Steve Mabasa
Mr Samuel Haraseb
Mr Keobakile Sedupane
Mr Thapelo Senosi Dreamworks Haven Investments Pty Ltd
Ms Emil Theodora Unger Upgrade Energy Africa (Pty) Ltd
Mr Ian Tyrone Curry Dot Energy (Pty) Ltd
Mr Dudley Edward Baylis Dot Energy (Pty) Ltd
Mr Albert Janse van Rensburg Dot Energy (Pty) Ltd
Mr Paul Willies Ulwazi Professional IT Services
Ms Ana-Katarina Hajduka Shields GreenCo Power Services (Pty) Limited
Mr Johannes Baake GreenCo Power Services (Pty) Limited
Mr Shingai Samudzi
Mr Ian Potgieter Norsk Solar South Africa (Pty) Ltd
Mr Neville Searle Cebisi Consulting (Pty) Ltd
Mr Hennie Hanekom Greenstreet Management Services
Mr Siyabonga Mathula Greenstreet Management Services
Mr Shaun Nel DG Energy
Mr Imraan Mukadam DG Energy
Mr Derick Coetzee NOA Group Operations Pty Ltd
Mr Andrew Taylor NOA Group Operations Pty Ltd
Mr Bobby Kupresan Sunelex Energy
Ms Ancha Windvogel Sunelex Energy
Mr Jeffrey Robile Sunelex Energy
Mr Lethabo Maluleke
Mr Taf Mukwena Orion Asset Management